Men's Track and Field | |

PORTLAND, Ore. --- The Portland Pilots men's and women's track and field teams will conclude their regular outdoor season competition this Saturday at the Portland Twilight at Lewis and Clark College. This meet will mark the final opportunity for student-athletes to post West Regional Qualifying times.
 
"This meet gets better every year and most of the events look really strong," said women's head coach Ian Solof. "This is the last meet for the majority of the team so I'm excited to see what everyone can do. Our top women are also using this as a tune-up for the NCAA First Round so it will be great prep for the championship meets coming later."
 
Blue Slippers Child Kitzbuhel 590 Unisex Living Nachtblau Uni
The majority of the women will compete in the 1500m in the middle of the day, while the men 1500m, 5000m, and 10,000m will feature lots of purple on the track as well. There will be athletes also competing in both the men's and women's steeplechase races, and several women in some short distance events.
 
Live stats can be found on PortlandPilots.com.
 
Portland Twilight
TENTATIVE SCHEDULE
Lewis & Clark College
Portland, Ore.
Saturday, May 12, 2018
 
3:30 p.m. - Women's 400m: Skye Chen-Johnson (Section 1), Christina Francisco (Section 1), Samantha Walsh (Section 1)
4:05 p.m. - Women's 100m: Maya Murphy-Cook (Section 2), Payton Kirtley (Section 2)
5:20 p.m. - Women's 3000m Steeplechase: Dylan Hite, Lacey Conner
5:35 p.m. - Men's 3000m Steeplechase: Matt Schumann (Section 1), Noah Schutte (Section 2), Riley Osen (Section 2), Joe Horen (Section 2)
Graceful 3 Padders Extra Ladies Navy Sandals UK Leather 3E Wide 4E Fvrdwvtxq 6:00 p.m. - Women's 1500m: Katelyn Schultz (Section 1), Courtney Cox (Section 2), Natalie Smith (Section 2), Emily Bechen (Section 2), Taryn Rawlings (Section 3), Maddy Lyons (Section 3) Lauren LaRocco (Section 3)
6:25 - Men's 1500m: Jack Welch (Section 1), Sean Tan (Section 1), Malcolm Roux (Section 2), Conor Johnston (Section 2), Said Guermali (Section 2), Sam Lomax (Section 2), Matt Welch (Section 3), Michael Teran – Solono (Section 3), Jeff Thies (Section 4), Trent Mazelli (Section 4), Simon Grannetia (Section 4), Stuart McCallum (Section 4)
6:50 p.m. - Women's 200m: Christina Francisco (Section 2), Payton Kirtley (Section 2), Samantha Walsh, Maya Murphy-Cook (Section 3)
7:15 p.m. - Men's 5000m Section B: Sam Lomax, Peter Allegre, Conor Johnston, Cole Shugart, Devin Wulff, Michal Murphy
7:35 p.m. - Women's 5000mAir Nike W Women’s Barely White Eng Lw Max Volt White Pink Trainers Racer Motion White rrfB5Ewq: Lauren LaRocco, Aoibhe Richardson, Sophia Noto
7:55 p.m. – Men's 5000m Section A: Emmanuel Roudolff-Levisse, Caleb Webb, Gabriel Haughey, Nick Hauger, Logan Orndorf, Simon Grannetia, Tristan Peloquin, Reuben Kiprono
8:15 p.m. - Men's 10,000m: Emmanuel Roudolff-Levisse, Matt Welch, Reuben Kiprono, Michael Teran-Solono, Gabriel Haughey
 
Print Friendly Version
  • Laser Black sneakers 643300 Silver Metallic mens trainers Crimson nike I shoes Cool basketball get Grey zoom 002 buckets xOfvn Related Videos