Men's Track and Field | |

PORTLAND, Ore. --- The Portland Pilots men's and women's track and field teams will conclude their regular outdoor season competition this Saturday at the Portland Twilight at Lewis and Clark College. This meet will mark the final opportunity for student-athletes to post West Regional Qualifying times.
 
"This meet gets better every year and most of the events look really strong," said women's head coach Ian Solof. "This is the last meet for the majority of the team so I'm excited to see what everyone can do. Our top women are also using this as a tune-up for the NCAA First Round so it will be great prep for the championship meets coming later."
 
90 Jr Total Green FG Pine III Sail Junior Shoot
The majority of the women will compete in the 1500m in the middle of the day, while the men 1500m, 5000m, and 10,000m will feature lots of purple on the track as well. There will be athletes also competing in both the men's and women's steeplechase races, and several women in some short distance events.
 
Live stats can be found on PortlandPilots.com.
 
Portland Twilight
TENTATIVE SCHEDULE
Lewis & Clark College
Portland, Ore.
Saturday, May 12, 2018
 
3:30 p.m. - Women's 400m: Skye Chen-Johnson (Section 1), Christina Francisco (Section 1), Samantha Walsh (Section 1)
4:05 p.m. - Women's 100m: Maya Murphy-Cook (Section 2), Payton Kirtley (Section 2)
5:20 p.m. - Women's 3000m Steeplechase: Dylan Hite, Lacey Conner
5:35 p.m. - Men's 3000m Steeplechase: Matt Schumann (Section 1), Noah Schutte (Section 2), Riley Osen (Section 2), Joe Horen (Section 2)
Men's Wally Dude Shoes EU42 Sox Brown UK8 x05wnvwqpF 6:00 p.m. - Women's 1500m: Katelyn Schultz (Section 1), Courtney Cox (Section 2), Natalie Smith (Section 2), Emily Bechen (Section 2), Taryn Rawlings (Section 3), Maddy Lyons (Section 3) Lauren LaRocco (Section 3)
6:25 - Men's 1500m: Jack Welch (Section 1), Sean Tan (Section 1), Malcolm Roux (Section 2), Conor Johnston (Section 2), Said Guermali (Section 2), Sam Lomax (Section 2), Matt Welch (Section 3), Michael Teran – Solono (Section 3), Jeff Thies (Section 4), Trent Mazelli (Section 4), Simon Grannetia (Section 4), Stuart McCallum (Section 4)
6:50 p.m. - Women's 200m: Christina Francisco (Section 2), Payton Kirtley (Section 2), Samantha Walsh, Maya Murphy-Cook (Section 3)
7:15 p.m. - Men's 5000m Section B: Sam Lomax, Peter Allegre, Conor Johnston, Cole Shugart, Devin Wulff, Michal Murphy
7:35 p.m. - Women's 5000mZipper Office US9 EU41 Leatherette Fashion 8 Casual Women'S RTRY Boots CN42 Heel 5 Toe Winter Shoes 10 Boots amp;Amp; UK7 Booties Stiletto 5 Spring Boots Pointed Ankle For AwURqZR: Lauren LaRocco, Aoibhe Richardson, Sophia Noto
7:55 p.m. – Men's 5000m Section A: Emmanuel Roudolff-Levisse, Caleb Webb, Gabriel Haughey, Nick Hauger, Logan Orndorf, Simon Grannetia, Tristan Peloquin, Reuben Kiprono
8:15 p.m. - Men's 10,000m: Emmanuel Roudolff-Levisse, Matt Welch, Reuben Kiprono, Michael Teran-Solono, Gabriel Haughey
 
Print Friendly Version
  • For Leatherette Casual Boots Winter Spring Toe Women'S Ankle Dot Booties Boots Wedge Office Polka Career CN34 Round Heel US5 Boots UK3 Shoes EU35 amp;Amp; RTRY Fashion E6qUT6 Related Videos